ltds.uk / companies / 13558192
RENOWNED JIU JITSU WAKEFIELD LIMITED
36-40 Doncaster Road, Barnsley, United Kingdom, S70 1TL
ActiveltdINC 2021SIC 85510
Company Information
Registered Address36-40 Doncaster Road, Barnsley, United Kingdom, S70 1TL
Incorporated10 August 2021
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 85510 — Sports and recreation education
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due23 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed9 August 2025
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £14,934 | — | — | — |
| Cash | £10,172 | £59,482 | £27,485 | £15,731 |
| Current assets | £28,469 | £76,166 | £44,169 | £18,947 |
| Fixed assets | £3,694 | — | — | — |
| Creditors | £16,392 | £21,657 | £16,290 | £5,471 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs RENOWNED JIU JITSU WAKEFIELD LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls RENOWNED JIU JITSU WAKEFIELD LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check RENOWNED JIU JITSU WAKEFIELD LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against RENOWNED JIU JITSU WAKEFIELD LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for RENOWNED JIU JITSU WAKEFIELD LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- GRACIE BARRA WAKEFIELD LIMITED 10 August 2021 to 19 June 2025
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- VICADA HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- SHA SHAWARMA LTD Active
- HOLD FAST FUTURES CIC Active
- LIFESTRENGTH LTD Active
- PITT STREET BARBER LTD Active
- TRUE GRIPS GROUP LTD Active
- FLIPPINGORGEOUS LIMITED Active
- HOWLITE DENTAL LABORATORY LTD Active
Similar Companies
- JACK MOUSLEY LIMITED Active
- STAR PLAYER EDUCATION GROUP LTD Active
- EAGLE'S NEST ACADEMY LTD Active
- TORTOISE PERFORMANCE LTD Active
- IMPACT BOXING (NW) LIMITED Active
- 121SWIM UK LTD Active
- SWIM TO WIN (CHS) LTD Active
- THE NORFOLK YOGI LIMITED Active
Watch RENOWNED JIU JITSU WAKEFIELD LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch